Quick Link

Our Staff

2017 Staff List

Classroom Staff

Year

Class Teacher Education Assistant/s

3 Year Old Kindergarten

Liz Meagher (Th,F)

Mrs Maria De Ceglie (Th,F)

Kindergarten

Blue

Mel Black (Tu,W,Th)

Michelle McCarthy (Tu,W,Th)
Zana Karabatich(Tu,W,Th)

Green

Claire Brett (Tu,W,F)

Sheryl Burrows (Tu,W,F)
Rebecca Ghilardi (Tu,W,F)

Red

Nicole Gibbs (Tu,W,Th)

Kirstie Pittorini (Tu,W,Th)
Michelle Exley (Tu,W,Th)

Pre-Primary

Blue

Andrea Martin (M-Th)
Angela La Rosa (F)

Claire McCarthy (M-W)
Sue Gamba (Th,F)

Green

Carmel Jardine

Tina Mangano (M,Tu)
Angelica Ricciardi (W-F)

Red

Nicola Parker

Kim Goncalves (M,Tu,W,F)
Nicky Wilcox (Th)

1

Blue

Jaymie Smith

Kathleen Scott (M,Tu,Th,F)
Yvonne Walsh (W)

Green

Clare Thomson

Penny Stonestreet (M-W)
Yvonne Walsh (Th,F)

Red

Genny Deeble

Marie Raffa (M,Tu)
Lisa Bruce (W-F)

2

Blue

Sarah Murphy

Ines Sams

Green

Tasha Hartley

Red

Sarah Wohlsein

3

Blue

Katelyn Correia

Lisa Bruce (M)
Sheryl Burrows (M,Th)

Green

Scott Lilleyman

Red

Christine Mitchinson (M-Th)
Jenny Femia (F)

4

Blue

Fleur Coy

Green

Tess Lornie

Red

Marisa Cipriano

5

Blue

Rhiannon Vinkovich (M-W)
Manuela Benino (Th,F)

Special Learning Needs Staff (K3-6)

Green

Andrew Jones

Disability Support Coordinator
Joanna Roper (M-Th)

Education Assistants
Sue King | Sandra Capelinha
Anna Magro | Lisa Bruce
Asri Brierley | Suzanne McCloskey

Red

Adele Fernandez

6

Blue

Peta Nicolaou

Green

Stuart McClorey

Red

Owen Connolly

Specialist Staff

Role

Staff Member Role Staff Member

Music (K-2) & PMP (PP)

Carmel Searle (M-W)

Music (3-6)

Alison Motherwell (W-F)

Physical Education (K-6) Mel Crosby Health (1-6)

Kay Phipps (M-W)

Library & HASS (PP-2)

Lorraine Smith (Tu-Th)

Languages (3-6)

Mary Chila (M-Th)

Science (3-6) & CPSSA

Taryn Kalat (Tu-Th)

Extension

Kathryn Alp (Tu-Th)

Extending Mathematics

Georgie Ivery

Reading Recovery

Christine Celenza

Reading Support

Anna Olislaegers (M,Tu)

Reading Support

Shirley Brough (Tu,W)

Non-Teaching Staff

Role

Staff Member Role Staff Member

Principal

Helen O’Toole

Assistant Principal

Carol Hoare

Assistant Principal

Angie Letizia

Curriculum & IT

Jayson Peacock

Curriculum

Christine Celenza (Tu)

Education Psychologist

Leanne Caruso

Finance Officer

Vicky Harvey (M-Th)

Finance Assistant

Dee Papadopoulos (M-W,F)

Principal’s Secretary Grace Simich Administration

Robyn Hunt

Administration

Angie Grant (Tu,W)

Administration

Pasc Vasile (Th)

Uniform Shop

Angie Grant (M,Th)

Library Officer

Karen Carkeek

Canteen Manager

Renate Martin (M,W,F)

Canteen Assistant

Yvonne Walsh (M)

Canteen Assistant

Luisa Direnzo (Tu,Th,F)

Canteen Assistant

Diana Bucat (Th)

Maintenance & Grounds

John Williams

Groundsman

Paul Connop (W)

*Part-time staff are indicated by their days worked.