Quick Link

Our Staff

2018 Staff List

Classroom Staff

Year

Class Teacher Education Assistant/s

3 Year Old Kindergarten

Liz Meagher (M,F)

Mrs Maria De Ceglie (M,F)

Kindergarten

Blue

Mel Black (Tu,W,Th)

Kim Goncalves (Tu,W, Th)
Michelle McCarthy (Tu,W,Th)

Green

Claire Brett (Tu,W,F)

Sheryl Burrows (Tu,W,F)
Rebecca Ghilardi (Tu,W,F)

Red

Nicole Gibbs (Tu,W,Th)

Kirstie Pittorini (Tu,W,Th)
Michelle Exley (Tu,W,Th)

Pre-Primary

Blue

Andrea Martin (M-Th)
Angela La Rosa (F)

Claire McCarthy (M,Tu,W)
Sue Gamba (Th,F)

Green

Jaymie Smith

Yvonne Walsh (M-F)

Red

Sarah Wohlsein

Zana Karabatich  (M,Tu,W)
Angelica Ricciardi (Th,F))

1

Blue

Cassandra Pirozzi

Kathleen Scott (M,Tu,Th,F)
Nicky Wilcox (W)

Green

Jessica Klessens

Penny Stonestreet (M,Tu,W)
Tina Mangano (Th,F)

Red

Chantelle Comiskey

Marie Raffa (M,Tu)
Lisa Bruce (W,Th,F)

2

Blue

Sarah Murphy

Ines Sams

Green

Tasha Hartley

Red

Clare Thomson

3

Blue

Katelyn Correia

Kim Goncalves (M)

Sheryl Burrows (M, Th)

 

Green

Genny Deeble

Red

Jenny McCann (W,Th,F)
Manuela Benino (M,T))

4

Blue

Jacob Tucker

Sabina Stewart (W,Th)

Green

Tess Lornie (M,Tu,W,Th)

Natalie Paatsch (F)

Red

Adele Fernandez

5

Blue

Rhiannon Vinkovich (M-W)
Manuela Benino (Th,F)

Green

Andrew Jones

Special Learning Needs Staff (K3-6)

Disability Support Coordinator
Joanna Roper (M-Th)

Education Assistants
Sue King | Sandra Capelinha
Anna Magro | Lisa Bruce
Asri Brierley | Maria Flanagan

Red

Fleur Coy

6

Blue

Peta Nicolaou

Green

Stuart McClorey

Red

Owen Connolly

Specialist Staff

Role

Staff Member Role Staff Member

Music (PP-2) & PMP (PP)

Carmel Searle (M-W)

Art (3-6)

Marisa Cipriano

Physical Education (K-6) Mel Crosby Health (1-6)

Scott Lillleyman (M-W)

Library & HASS (PP-2)

Lorraine Smith (Tu-Th)

Languages (3-6)

Jillian Loney (W,Th,F)

Science (3-6) & CPSSA

Taryn Kalat (Tu-Th)

Extension

Kathryn Alp (Tu-Th)

Extending Mathematics

Georgie Ivery

Reading Recovery

Christine Celenza

Reading Support

Anna Olislaegers (M,Tu)

Reading Support

Shirley Brough (Tu,W)

Non-Teaching Staff

Role

Staff Member Role Staff Member

Principal

Helen O’Toole

Assistant Principal

Carol Hoare

Assistant Principal

Angie Letizia

Cluster Leader

Christine Celenza

Cluster Leader

Stuart McClorey

Education Psychologist

Leanne Caruso (Tu,W)

Finance Officer

Vicky Harvey (M-Th)

Finance Assistant

Dee Papadopoulos (T,W,Th,F)

Principal’s Secretary Grace Simich Administration

Robyn Hunt

Administration

Angie Grant (M,W)

Administration

Pasc Vasile (Th)

Uniform Shop

Angie Grant (Tu,Th)

Library Officer

Karen Carkeek

Canteen Manager

Renate Martin (M,W,F)

Canteen Assistant

Yvonne Walsh (M)

Canteen Assistant

Luisa Direnzo (Tu,Th,F)

Canteen Assistant

Diana Bucat (M,Th)

Maintenance & Grounds

John Williams

Groundsman

Paul Connop (W)

*Part-time staff are indicated by their days worked.